Wednesday, April 07, 2004

I just got back from Wally World..again. I didn't even get paid yet, and half my check is spent. LOL I had to buy a new vacuum cleaner cuz mine shit the bed the other day. So now I have a Dirt Devil Vision. It's bagless yeah!! It works really good, and since J always wants to play with new toys, he vacuumed all the floors before he went to school today..bonus! I also got some dog food and cat food and 4 new DVDs, and a few odds and ends. I was there 35 minutes and spent $200. pffffft On a good note..or kinda good note.. there is a very real possibility that within the next two or three months training may be done, and Jenny will be going back to train with Brenda. She'll be moving out to Starke and buying a trailer. She's going to park it on Brenda's land, cuz she has 22 acres out there. It kinda sucks, cuz I really like Jenny and I'll miss her coming to visit me, and she'll be so far out in the middle of nowhere I'll probably never see her, but I really need my sleep. I also have some stuff I'd like to be doing during the day, and I don't have time to do them if I gotta do training. I really don't mind the training itself, and I'd keep on doing it until she gets completely trained, if need be, but it just takes a big chunk of my day. Today, I'm really tired, but I'm gonna work a little bit more before I lay down and take a nap. I didn't get a whole lot done last night, cuz J and I had a pretty big blow out, and he had me so pissed off I couldn't concentrate so I said screw it and went to bed by 11:30. I'm thinking I may be in bed again early tonight too, cuz I'm dead freakin' tired.

No comments: